Search for accommodation
 
 
Search for accommodation
 
 

Do you have any questions? Our holiday experts are here to help!

Tel +43 5088050

Competition programme

Overview of the competition program

Day 1: Wednesday, 20th February 2019

09:30 amNordic Combined Training HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
12:30 pmCross-Country Quali Ladies 5km CCross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pmCross-Country Quali Men 10km CCross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pmSki jumping Training Men HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:00 pmOpening CeremonyMedal Plaza Seefeld

Day 2: Thursday, 21st February 2019

09:30 amNordic Combined Training HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
12:00 amCross-Country Quali Sprint Ladies/Men FCross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pmSki Jumping Training HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pmCross-Country Final Sprint Ladies/Men FCross-Country Arena Seefeld

Day 3: Friday, 22nd February 2019

09:30 amNordic Combined Trial HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
10:00 amCross-Country TrainingCross-Country Arena Seefeld
10:30 amNordic Combined Ski Jumping HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:30 pmCross-Country TrainingCross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pmSki Jumping Trial HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pmSki Jumping Quali HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
04:15 pmNordic Combined Individual Gundersen 10kmCross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:30 pmMedal Ceremony CC Sprint F LadiesMedal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pmMedal Ceremony CC Sprint F MenMedal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pmMedal Ceremony NC Individual Gundersen 10km (HS130)Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 4: Saturday, 23rd February 2019

09:30 amNordic Combined Training HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:00 amCross-Country Skiathlon Ladies 15kmCross-Country Arena Seefeld
12:30 pmCross-Country Skiathlon Men 30kmCross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pmSki Jumping Trial Ski Jumping HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pmSki Jumping Ski Jumping HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:30 pmMedal Ceremony CC Skiathlon Ladies 15kmMedal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pmMedal Ceremony CC Skiathlon Men 30kmMedal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pmMedal Ceremony SJ Men HS130Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 5: Sunday, 24th February 2019

09:15 amCross-Country Quali Team Sprint Ladies/Men CCross-Country Arena Seefeld
09:30 amNordic Combined Trial Team Sprint HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
10:30 amNordic Combined Ski Jumping Team Sprint HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:30 amCross-Country Final Team Sprint Ladies/Men CCross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pmNordic Combined Team Sprint 2x7,5 kmCross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:45 pmSki Jumping Trial Team Ski Jumping HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:45 pmSki Jumping Ski Jumping Team HS130Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:30 pmMedal Ceremony CC Team Sprint Ladies CMedal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pmMedal Ceremony CC Team Sprint Men CMedal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pmMedal Ceremony NC Team Sprint 2x7,5 km (HS130)Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:15 pm Medal Ceremony SJ Team Men HS130Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 6: Monday, 25th February 2019

10:00 amNordic Combined Training Ski Jumping HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:00 pmSki Jumping Training Ladies HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pmSki Jumping Training Ladies HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
03:30 pmNordic Combined Training Cross-CountryCross-Country Arena Seefeld

Day 7: Tuesday, 26th February 2019

10:00 amNordic Combined Training Ski Jumping HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
12:30 pmSki Jumping Training Men HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
03:00 pmCross-Country Ladies 10 km CCross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:15 pmSki Jumping Trial Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:15 pmSki Jumping Ladies Team HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
 Medal Ceremony directly after the competitionFinish area Ski Jumping
03:30 pmNordic Combined Training Cross-CountryCross-Country Arena Seefeld

Day 8: Wednesday, 27th February 2019

10:00 amNordic Combined Training HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
02:00 pmCross-Country Men 15 km CCross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pmSki Jumping Quali Ladies HS10Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pmNordic Combined Training Cross-CountrCross-Country Arena Seefeld
04:15 pmSki Jumping Ladies HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
06:30 pmMedal Ceremony CC 10 km Ladies CMedal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pmMedal Ceremony CC 15 km Men CMedal Plaza Seefeld
07:30 pmSki Jumping Training Men HS109Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 9: Thursday, 28th February 2019

10:00 amNordic Combined Trial Ski Jumping HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
11:00 amNordic Combined Ski Jumping HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:00 pmCross-Country Relay Ladies 4x5 kmCross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:15 pmNordic Combined Individual Gundersen 10 kmCross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:30 pmSki Jumping Trial Men HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:30 pmSki Jumping Quali Men HS10Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
06:30 pmMedal Ceremony SJ HS109 LadiesMedal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pmMedal Ceremony CC Relay Ladies 4x5 kmMedal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pmMedal Ceremony NC Individual Gundersen 10 km (HS109)Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 10: Friday, 1st March 2019

10:00 amNordic Combined Training Ski Jumping HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
12:00 amSki Jumping Training Mixed Team Ladies HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:00 pmSki Jumping Training Mixed Team Men HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:15 pmCross-Country Relay Men 4x10 kmCross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pmSki Jumping Trial Men HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pmSki Jumping Men HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pmNordic Combined Training Cross-CountryCross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:30 pmMedal Ceremony CC Relay Men 4x10 kmMedal Plaza Seefeld

Day 11: Saturday, 2nd March 2019

10:00 amNordic Combined Trial Team Ski Jumping HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
11:00 amNordic Combined Team Ski Jumping HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
12:15 pmCross-Country Mass Start Ladies 30 km FCross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:45 pmNordic Combined Team Cross-Country 4x5 kmCross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pmSki Jumping Trial Mixed Team HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pmSki Jumping Mixed Team HS109Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
06:30 pmMedal Ceremony CC Mass Start Ladies 30 km FMedal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pmMedal Ceremony NC Team 4x5 km (HS109Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pmMedal Ceremony SJ Men HS109Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:15 pmMedal Ceremony SJ Mixed Team (HS109)Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 12: Sunday, 3rd March 2019

01:00 pmCross-Country Mass Start Men 50 km F Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:30 pmMedal Ceremony CC Mass Start Men 50 km FCross-Country Arena Seefeld
 Closing CeremonyCross-Country auf Arena Seefeld

Weather

Partly cloudy

Today - 09/20/2020 Sunshine and cloudiness will alternate throughout the day. A chance of showers towards evening. 8° / 20° C

Click here for weather forecast