Search for accommodation
 
 
Search for accommodation
 
 

Do you have any questions? Our holiday experts are here to help!

Tel +43 5088050

Share content

Competition programme

Overview of the competition program

Day 1: Wednesday, 20th February 2019

09:30 am Nordic Combined Training HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
12:30 pm Cross-Country Quali Ladies 5km C Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pm Cross-Country Quali Men 10km C Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pm Ski jumping Training Men HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:00 pm Opening Ceremony Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 2: Thursday, 21st February 2019

09:30 am Nordic Combined Training HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
12:00 am Cross-Country Quali Sprint Ladies/Men F Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:00 pm Ski Jumping Training HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pm Cross-Country Final Sprint Ladies/Men F Cross-Country Arena Seefeld

Day 3: Friday, 22nd February 2019

09:30 am Nordic Combined Trial HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
10:00 am Cross-Country Training Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
10:30 am Nordic Combined Ski Jumping HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:30 pm Cross-Country Training Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pm Ski Jumping Trial HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pm Ski Jumping Quali HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
04:15 pm Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen 10km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:30 pm Medal Ceremony CC Sprint F Ladies Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm Medal Ceremony CC Sprint F Men Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm Medal Ceremony NC Individual Gundersen 10km (HS130) Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 4: Saturday, 23rd February 2019

09:30 am Nordic Combined Training HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:00 am Cross-Country Skiathlon Ladies 15km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
12:30 pm Cross-Country Skiathlon Men 30km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pm Ski Jumping Trial Ski Jumping HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:30 pm Ski Jumping Ski Jumping HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:30 pm Medal Ceremony CC Skiathlon Ladies 15km Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm Medal Ceremony CC Skiathlon Men 30km Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm Medal Ceremony SJ Men HS130 Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 5: Sunday, 24th February 2019

09:15 am Cross-Country Quali Team Sprint Ladies/Men C Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
09:30 am Nordic Combined Trial Team Sprint HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
10:30 am Nordic Combined Ski Jumping Team Sprint HS130  Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
11:30 am Cross-Country Final Team Sprint Ladies/Men C Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:30 pm Nordic Combined Team Sprint 2x7,5 km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
01:45 pm Ski Jumping Trial Team Ski Jumping HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
02:45 pm Ski Jumping Ski Jumping Team HS130 Bergisel Schanze Innsbruck
06:30 pm Medal Ceremony CC Team Sprint Ladies C Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm Medal Ceremony CC Team Sprint Men C Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm Medal Ceremony NC Team Sprint 2x7,5 km (HS130) Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:15 pm  Medal Ceremony SJ Team Men HS130 Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 6: Monday, 25th February 2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:00 pm Ski Jumping Training Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pm Ski Jumping Training Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
03:30 pm Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country Cross-Country Arena Seefeld

Day 7: Tuesday, 26th February 2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
12:30 pm Ski Jumping Training Men HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
03:00 pm Cross-Country Ladies 10 km C Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:15 pm Ski Jumping Trial Ladies HS109  Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:15 pm Ski Jumping Ladies Team HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
  Medal Ceremony directly after the competition Finish area Ski Jumping
03:30 pm Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country Cross-Country Arena Seefeld

Day 8: Wednesday, 27th February 2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
02:00 pm Cross-Country Men 15 km C Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm Ski Jumping Quali Ladies HS10 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pm Nordic Combined Training Cross-Countr Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
04:15 pm Ski Jumping Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
06:30 pm Medal Ceremony CC 10 km Ladies C Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm Medal Ceremony CC 15 km Men C Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:30 pm Ski Jumping Training Men HS109 Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 9: Thursday, 28th February 2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Trial Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
11:00 am Nordic Combined Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:00 pm Cross-Country Relay Ladies 4x5 km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:15 pm Nordic Combined Individual Gundersen 10 km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:30 pm Ski Jumping Trial Men HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:30 pm Ski Jumping Quali Men HS10 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
06:30 pm Medal Ceremony SJ HS109 Ladies Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm Medal Ceremony CC Relay Ladies 4x5 km Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm Medal Ceremony NC Individual Gundersen 10 km (HS109) Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 10: Friday, 1st March 2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Training Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
12:00 am Ski Jumping Training Mixed Team Ladies HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:00 pm Ski Jumping Training Mixed Team Men HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
01:15 pm Cross-Country Relay Men 4x10 km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm Ski Jumping Trial Men HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pm Ski Jumping Men HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pm Nordic Combined Training Cross-Country Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
06:30 pm Medal Ceremony CC Relay Men 4x10 km Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 11: Saturday, 2nd March 2019

10:00 am Nordic Combined Trial Team Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
11:00 am Nordic Combined Team Ski Jumping HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
12:15 pm Cross-Country Mass Start Ladies 30 km F Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
02:45 pm Nordic Combined Team Cross-Country 4x5 km Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:00 pm Ski Jumping Trial Mixed Team HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
04:00 pm Ski Jumping Mixed Team HS109 Toni Seelos Schanze Seefeld
06:30 pm Medal Ceremony CC Mass Start Ladies 30 km F Medal Plaza Seefeld
06:45 pm Medal Ceremony NC Team 4x5 km (HS109 Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:00 pm Medal Ceremony SJ Men HS109 Medal Plaza Seefeld
07:15 pm Medal Ceremony SJ Mixed Team (HS109) Medal Plaza Seefeld

Day 12: Sunday, 3rd March 2019

01:00 pm Cross-Country Mass Start Men 50 km F  Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
03:30 pm Medal Ceremony CC Mass Start Men 50 km F Cross-Country Arena Seefeld
  Closing Ceremony Cross-Country auf Arena Seefeld